Privacy Policy

Last updated: March 22, 2022

SupplyPike respects your privacy, and we are committed to protecting your privacy.

If you visit our Website (the “Site”) and/or choose to create an account with us, we have designed our system to protect your privacy.  Our system will be able to ascertain your geographic location from your IP address, but we do not collect e-mail addresses or track the sites that you access while you use our services unless (i) we are required to do so by law; (ii) we have reason to believe that you have violated the terms and conditions of the SupplyPike Terms of Service and/or the SupplyPike End User License Agreement; (iii) you have caused or attempted to cause harm to us or to the other users of our Site; and/or (iv) you voluntarily provide us with personal information (as described below).

Two types of information may be collected when you visit our site:

Personal information (including company information)
(such as name, address, telephone number, email address, credit card numbers, or credit information), which is only collected by us if you voluntarily submit it to us. For example, if you voluntarily create an account with us on our Site or you place an order with us, we will receive the account information that you submit so that we may better ensure that you are receiving the information, account access or products that you requested; and

Aggregate information, automatically collected non-identifying statistics, (such as information about how many visitors log on to the Site). Our servers will log IP addresses and collect third-party sites (and information from these sites) from your use of the Site. We use this information to measure the use of our Site, to improve the content of our Site, and to provide our users with the best possible services.

In sum, you can visit our Site without telling us who you are or revealing personal information about yourself or your company.  However, you can, if you choose, participate in additional secured applications.  For access to these applications, you are required to create an account with us.  This form includes information such as name and e-mail address.  We use this information to enhance our services, to better meet the needs and preferences of our customers, to fulfill orders, to allow you to access account information and to enhance the security of our Site.  If you create an account with us, we may also from time to time, send you information about system changes or account information that we think may be of interest.

SupplyPike does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies except to provide services that you have requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:

We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our Terms of Service and/or End User License Agreement, or as otherwise required by law.

We may transfer information about you if we are acquired by or merged with another organization. In this event, we will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

Cookies
SupplyPike uses cookies (a file placed by a website on the hard drive of your computer, smartphone, or other device used to access or use the Site that allows the Site to monitor your use of the Site) for limited purposes that enable your use of as well as improve the functionality of our Site. If you do not want information to be collected through the use of cookies, you may be able to refuse to accept cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your computer, smartphone, or other applicable device.

However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain features of the Site.

Web Beacons
Pages of the Site may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags and single-pixel gifs) that permit us to, for example, count users who have visited those pages and for other related statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain Site pages or content and verifying system and server integrity).

Links to Other Sites
We may provide links to third-party external sites.  The inclusion of any link does not imply our endorsement of the external site company, its Website or Websites, or the products and services it promotes or sells.  When you leave our Site to visit one of these linked sites, the only information transferred to the third party is the fact that you came from our Site.

SupplyPike is not responsible or liable for the independent privacy policies of these third-party Websites.  You should consult the privacy policies at these Websites to determine how your information may be used.

Data Security
We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration and disclosure. The safety and security of your personal information also depends on you. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the login credentials (including your Account Login Username and Password) we have given you (or you have chosen) to access certain parts of the Site. Do not to share your password with anyone, and we urge you to be careful about giving out information in any public areas of the Site.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet and mobile platforms is not completely secure. Although we have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted through our Site. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. If your communication is very sensitive, or includes information such as your bank account or credit card, you should send it by mail unless our Site indicates the particular transmission is secured. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures we provide.

For Site security purposes and to ensure that the Site and related products and services remains available to all users, SupplyPike employs software programs to monitor network traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change information, or otherwise cause damage. Except for authorized law enforcement investigations, no other attempts are made to identify individual users or individual usage habits.

If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure or that the security of any account you have with us has been compromised, please immediately notify us by contacting us at the following e-mail address: legal@supplypike.com.

Please note that unauthorized access of our Site is prohibited and punishable under the Computer Fraud and Abuse Act of 1986 and the National Information Infrastructure Protection Act.

Children's Privacy
We believe that protecting the privacy of children is especially important.  It is our intention to never collect or maintain information from children at our Site.  If you are under the age of eighteen (18), you may not access or use the Site or the related services or products.  If you are aware of any use of the Site by an individual under the age of eighteen (18), please inform us immediately so we can terminate such usage.

Our Site and services are not directed or intended for individuals under 18 years of age.

International Users
This Site and all services are United States-based and are controlled, operated and administered by SupplyPike from its office in the United States of America.  This Privacy Policy is provided in accordance with and subject to applicable United States law.  If you decide to continue to access this Site and the online services from your location outside the United States, you hereby agree that your use of the Site and related services is subject to this Privacy Policy and your personal information will be transferred or processed in the United States.

California Residents and California Privacy Rights
If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits you to request information about our practices related to the collection and storage of personal information.

In addition, if you are a California resident, the CCPA grants you the right to request certain information about our practices with respect to California information. In particular, you can request the following:
You can submit a request to us for the following additional information:
To exercise your CCPA rights with respect to this information, please send your request here: legal@supplypike.com. These requests for disclosure are generally free.

YOUR RIGHT TO REQUEST THE DELETION OF CALIFORNIA INFORMATION
Upon your request, we will delete the California information we have collected about you, except for situations when that information is necessary for us to: provide you with a product or service that you requested; perform a contract we entered into with you; maintain the functionality or security of our systems; comply with or exercise rights provided by the law; or use the information internally in ways that are compatible with the context in which you provided the information to us, or that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on your relationship with us.

To exercise your right to request the deletion of your California information, please send your request here: legal@supplypike.com. These requests are generally free.

Your Consent
By using our Site, you consent to the collection and use of this information in the manner we describe.

Modifications
If we decide to change our Privacy Policy in whole or in part, we will post a notice on our Site. Those changes will go into effect on the date posted in the notice and will apply to all users of our Site.

Contact Us
Should you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us here: legal@supplypike.com or at 3739 N. Steele Blvd., Suite 300, Fayetteville, AR 72703 or at 479-385-7472


The Effective Date of this Privacy Policy is March 22, 2022 (revised as of February 21, 2022)